Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682).

12682/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Train No 12682) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12682

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Train number 12682) running between CBE-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12682/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 428.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PER Perambur 491.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAS Chennai Central 497.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central