Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (12679).

12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express

Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (12679) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train No 12679) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express, Train Number - 12679

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train number 12679) running between MAS-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AB Ambur 182.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAP Morappur 268.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BQI Bommidi 290.0 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SA Salem Junction 334.0 19:17 19:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ED Erode Junction 396.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 494.0 21:44 21:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (12679). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction