Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Cheran SF Express (12673).

12673/Cheran SF Express

Cheran SF Express (12673) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Cheran SF Express (Train No 12673) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Cheran SF Express, Train Number - 12673

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Cheran SF Express (Train number 12673) running between MAS-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Cheran SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12673/Cheran SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 334.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ED Erode Junction 396.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 494.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Cheran SF Express (Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Cheran SF Express (12673). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 165
• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 495
• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 690
• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,175

All Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction