Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12671).

12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12671) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Metupalaiyam (MTP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Train No 12671) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Metupalaiyam (MTP) stations

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express, Train Number - 12671

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Metupalaiyam (MTP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Train number 12671) running between MAS-MTP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 334.0 01:47 01:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ED Erode Junction 396.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 494.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 05:00 05:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTP Metupalaiyam 532.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12671). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 890
• Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,095

All Trains from Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam