Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pandiyan Superfast Express (12638).

12638/Pandiyan Superfast Express

Pandiyan Superfast Express (12638) - Madurai Junction (MDU) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pandiyan Superfast Express (Train No 12638) running between Madurai Junction (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Pandiyan Superfast Express, Train Number - 12638

Source
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pandiyan Superfast Express (Train number 12638) running between MDU-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pandiyan Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madurai Junction).

12638/Pandiyan Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KQN Kodaikanal Road 41.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ABI Ambaturai 55.0 21:23 21:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DG Dindigul Junction 66.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MPA Manaparai 124.0 22:24 22:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 161.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 284.0 01:02 01:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VM Villupuram Junction 338.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 441.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TBM Tambaram 472.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MBM Mambalam 490.0 04:44 04:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MS Chennai Egmore 497.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS

Pandiyan Superfast Express (Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pandiyan Superfast Express (12638). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore