Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (12633).

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express

Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (12633) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Kanyakumari (CAPE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (Train No 12633) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations

Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express, Train Number - 12633

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (Train number 12633) running between MS-CAPE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 92.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TMV Tindivanam 122.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 20:55 20:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction 540.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRT Satur 567.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CVP Kovilpatti 588.0 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 653.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VLY Valliyur 695.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 727.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CAPE Kanyakumari 742.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (12633). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555
• Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,630

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari