Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nellai Superfast Express (12631).

12631/Nellai Superfast Express

Nellai Superfast Express (12631) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nellai Superfast Express (Train No 12631) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Nellai Superfast Express, Train Number - 12631

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nellai Superfast Express (Train number 12631) running between MS-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nellai Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12631/Nellai Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 92.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TMV Tindivanam 122.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SDN Sholavandan 475.0 04:04 04:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. VPT Virudunagar Junction 540.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SRT Satur 567.0 05:39 05:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CVP Kovilpatti 588.0 05:59 06:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 653.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS

Nellai Superfast Express (Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nellai Superfast Express (12631). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction