Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kerala Express (12625).

12625/Kerala Express

Kerala Express (12625) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kerala Express (Train No 12625) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Kerala Express, Train Number - 12625

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kerala Express (Train number 12625) running between TVC-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kerala Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12625/Kerala Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 41.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 12:10 12:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MVLK Mavelikara 114.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CGY Changanassery 143.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 14:02 14:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. VARD Vaikom 186.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ERS Ernakulam Junction 220.0 15:35 15:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. AWY Aluva 240.0 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TCR Thrissur 295.0 17:00 17:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. OTP Ottapalam 340.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction 426.0 19:55 20:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. TUP Tiruppur 476.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ED Erode Junction 527.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SA Salem Junction 589.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 709.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 793.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CTO Chittoor 826.0 02:39 02:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TPTY Tirupati 897.0 03:55 03:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RU Renigunta Junction 907.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. GDR Gudur Junction 990.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NLR Nellore 1029.0 06:22 06:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1283.0 10:00 10:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. WL Warangal 1492.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. RDM Ramagundam 1592.0 14:40 14:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1734.0 17:00 17:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. CD Chandrapur 1748.0 17:26 17:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1869.0 18:59 19:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1945.0 20:05 20:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. ET Itarsi Junction 2242.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. BPL Bhopal Junction 2334.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. BINA Bina Junction 2472.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. JHS Jhansi Junction 2625.0 06:55 07:07 12 min
SMTWTFS
38. GWL Gwalior Junction 2722.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. AGC Agra Cantonment 2840.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. MTJ Mathura Junction 2894.0 11:12 11:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
41. FDB Faridabad 3007.0 12:50 12:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3027.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NDLS New Delhi 3035.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

Kerala Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kerala Express (12625). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi