Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tamil Nadu SF Express (12621).

12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express

Tamil Nadu SF Express (12621) - Chennai Central (MAS) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tamil Nadu SF Express (Train No 12621) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Tamil Nadu SF Express, Train Number - 12621

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tamil Nadu SF Express (Train number 12621) running between MAS-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tamil Nadu SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. WL Warangal 639.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. NGP Nagpur Junction 1093.0 14:10 14:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 1390.0 18:40 18:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 1481.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHS Jhansi Junction 1772.0 00:16 00:28 12 min
SMTWTFS
9. GWL Gwalior Junction 1869.0 01:37 01:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGC Agra Cantonment 1988.0 03:50 03:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2175.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDLS New Delhi 2182.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu SF Express (Chennai Central to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Tamil Nadu SF Express (12621). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Chennai Central - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Chennai Central - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• Chennai Central - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from Chennai Central to New Delhi