Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (12603).

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express

Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (12603) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (Train No 12603) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) stations

Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express, Train Number - 12603

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (Train number 12603) running between MAS-HYB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 16:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NYP Nayadupeta 110.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 19:15 19:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. NLR Nellore 176.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTTR Bitragunta 210.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KVZ Kavali 227.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SKM Singarayakonda 264.0 20:54 20:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. OGL Ongole 292.0 21:26 21:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CLX Chirala 342.0 22:02 22:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPP Bapatla 357.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDO Nidubrolu 377.0 22:32 22:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GNT Guntur Junction 424.0 00:01 00:15 14 min
SMTWTFS
15. SAP Sattenapalle 467.0 00:55 00:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PGRL Piduguralla 499.0 01:19 01:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NDKD Nadikude Junction 520.0 01:40 01:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. VNUP Vishnupuram 537.0 01:57 01:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MRGA Miryalaguda 558.0 02:20 02:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. NLDA Nalgonda 596.0 02:50 02:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SC Secunderabad Junction 706.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 715.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (12603). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,555

All Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally