Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amarnath SF Express (12587).

12587/Amarnath SF Express

Amarnath SF Express (12587) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amarnath SF Express (Train No 12587) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Amarnath SF Express, Train Number - 12587

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amarnath SF Express (Train number 12587) running between GKP-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amarnath SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12587/Amarnath SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 65.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 271.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SPN Shahjehanpur 435.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BE Bareilly 506.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 597.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 736.0 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RK Roorkee 754.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRE Saharanpur Junction 789.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 819.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment 870.0 05:40 05:48 8 min
SMTWTFS
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction 984.0 07:32 07:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1036.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1149.0 10:38 10:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KTHU Kathua 1172.0 11:11 11:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JAT Jammu Tawi 1248.0 12:35 -
SMTWTFS

Amarnath SF Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amarnath SF Express (12587). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi