Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557).

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express

Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557) - Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sapt Kranti SF Express (Train No 12557) running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Sapt Kranti SF Express, Train Number - 12557

Source
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (Train number 12557) running between MFP-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sapt Kranti SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Muzaffarpur Junction).

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 0.0 12:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTR Motipur 27.0 12:57 13:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAI Mehsi 40.0 13:11 13:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CAA Chakia 48.0 13:22 13:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 80.0 13:53 13:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGL Sagauli 101.0 14:15 14:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BTH Bettiah 123.0 14:32 14:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 160.0 15:22 15:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HIR Harinagar 175.0 15:41 15:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BUG Bagaha 201.0 16:09 16:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SBZ Siswa Bazar 245.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 271.0 17:16 17:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 310.0 18:20 18:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 580.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. MB Moradabad Junction 906.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1060.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS

Sapt Kranti SF Express (Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,935
• Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,300

All Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal