Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vaishali SuperFast Express (12554).

12554/Vaishali SuperFast Express

Vaishali SuperFast Express (12554) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Barauni Junction (BJU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vaishali SuperFast Express (Train No 12554) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Barauni Junction (BJU) stations

Vaishali SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12554

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Barauni Junction (BJU)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vaishali SuperFast Express (Train number 12554) running between NDLS-BJU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vaishali SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12554/Vaishali SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 21:54 21:59 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LJN Lucknow Junction 513.0 03:45 04:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBK Barabanki Junction 550.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GD Gonda Junction 638.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BST Basti 727.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KLD Khalilabad 757.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 792.0 09:00 09:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. DEOS Deoria Sadar 841.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SV Siwan Junction 911.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. CPR Chhapra Junction 972.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SEE Sonpur Junction 1025.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. HJP Hajipur Junction 1031.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1085.0 14:48 14:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1160.0 16:20 16:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BJU Barauni Junction 1187.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS

Vaishali SuperFast Express (New Delhi to Barauni Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vaishali SuperFast Express (12554). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Barauni Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• New Delhi - Barauni Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• New Delhi - Barauni Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060
• New Delhi - Barauni Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from New Delhi to Barauni Junction