Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vaishali SF Express (12553).

12553/Vaishali SF Express

Vaishali SF Express (12553) - Barauni Junction (BJU) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vaishali SF Express (Train No 12553) running between Barauni Junction (BJU) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Vaishali SF Express, Train Number - 12553

Source
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vaishali SF Express (Train number 12553) running between BJU-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vaishali SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barauni Junction).

12553/Vaishali SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction 0.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 28.0 10:00 10:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 51.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 103.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HJP Hajipur Junction 157.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SEE Sonpur Junction 163.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 216.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SV Siwan Junction 277.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar 347.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 396.0 16:50 17:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. KLD Khalilabad 431.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BST Basti 460.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. GD Gonda Junction 550.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BBK Barabanki Junction 638.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LJN Lucknow Junction 674.0 22:05 22:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. CNB Kanpur Central 748.0 23:55 00:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. ETW Etawah Junction 886.0 01:37 01:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDL Tundla Junction 978.0 03:05 03:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1056.0 04:11 04:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. GZB Ghaziabad 1162.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDLS New Delhi 1187.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS

Vaishali SF Express (Barauni Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vaishali SF Express (12553). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barauni Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Barauni Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• Barauni Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060
• Barauni Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Barauni Junction to New Delhi