Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (12552).

12552/Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express

Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (12552) - Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (Train No 12552) running between Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express, Train Number - 12552

Source
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (Train number 12552) running between KYQ-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kamakhya Junction).

12552/Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. RNY Rangiya Junction 42.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 151.0 17:25 17:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NOQ New Alipurduar 258.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 276.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 402.0 21:50 22:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNE Kishanganj 490.0 23:11 23:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BOE Barsoi Junction 547.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MLDT Malda Town 635.0 02:00 02:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. RPH Rampur Hat 756.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGR Durgapur 874.0 07:35 08:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 916.0 08:55 09:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. ADRA Adra Junction 957.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BQA Bankura Junction 1010.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MDN Midnapore 1112.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HIJ Hijli 1132.0 12:36 12:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BLS Balasore 1244.0 13:56 13:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CTC Cuttack Junction 1421.0 16:09 16:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1449.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1468.0 17:20 17:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. BAM Brahmapur 1615.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1831.0 22:05 22:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. SLO Samalkot Junction 2029.0 01:04 01:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2228.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. GDR Gudur Junction 2521.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MAS Chennai Central 2658.0 11:15 11:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
27. KPD Katpadi Junction 2788.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2871.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 3025.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express (12552). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525
• Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,130

All Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction