Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (12551).

12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express

Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (12551) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (Train No 12551) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) stations

Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express, Train Number - 12551

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (Train number 12551) running between YPR-KYQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 154.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 238.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MAS Chennai Central 367.0 15:35 16:15 40 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDR Gudur Junction 504.0 18:28 18:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 797.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLO Samalkot Junction 997.0 01:25 01:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1195.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAM Brahmapur 1411.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1558.0 09:20 09:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1577.0 10:05 10:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1604.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BLS Balasore 1782.0 12:42 12:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HIJ Hijli 1894.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MDN Midnapore 1913.0 15:00 15:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BQA Bankura Junction 2015.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ADRA Adra Junction 2068.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ASN Asansol Junction 2110.0 17:55 18:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. DGR Durgapur 2152.0 18:43 19:08 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. RPH Rampur Hat 2269.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MLDT Malda Town 2391.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. BOE Barsoi Junction 2479.0 02:46 02:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KNE Kishanganj 2536.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2623.0 05:30 05:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 2749.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NOQ New Alipurduar 2768.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 2875.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RNY Rangiya Junction 2984.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 3025.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS

Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express (12551). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525
• Yesvantpur Junction - Kamakhya Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,130

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction