Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger (66606).

66606/Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger

Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger (66606) - Palakkad Town (PGTN) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger (Train No 66606) running between Palakkad Town (PGTN) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger, Train Number - 66606

Source
Palakkad Town (PGTN)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Palakkad Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger (Train number 66606) running between PGTN-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Palakkad Town).

66606/Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PGTN Palakkad Town 0.0 SOURCE 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. PGT Palakkad Junction 4.0 07:25 07:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJKD Kanjikode 17.0 07:44 07:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. WRA Walayar 28.0 07:55 07:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ETMD Ettimadai 37.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDKI Madukarai 42.0 08:17 08:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PTJ Podanur Junction 52.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 58.0 08:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Palakkad Town to Coimbatore Junction