Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore Salem MEMU (66602).

66602/Coimbatore Salem MEMU

Coimbatore Salem MEMU (66602) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Salem Junction (SA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore Salem MEMU (Train No 66602) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Salem Junction (SA) stations

Coimbatore Salem MEMU, Train Number - 66602

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Salem Junction (SA)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore Salem MEMU (Train number 66602) running between CBE-SA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore Salem MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

66602/Coimbatore Salem MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 SOURCE 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 2.0 09:11 09:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PLMD Pilamedu 9.0 09:20 09:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SHI Singanallur 14.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGU Irugur Junction 17.0 09:31 09:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SUU Sulur Road 24.0 09:38 09:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SNO Somanur 32.0 09:46 09:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 42.0 09:55 09:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUP Tiruppur 50.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UKL Uttukuli 63.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VZ Vijayamangalam 73.0 10:26 10:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. IGR Ingur 81.0 10:35 10:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PY Perundurai 86.0 10:42 10:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TPM Totiyapalayam 94.0 11:04 11:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. ED Erode Junction 100.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CV Kaveri 104.0 11:39 11:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. ANU Anangur 113.0 11:51 11:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SGE Sankaridurg 121.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MVPM Mavelipalaiyam 126.0 12:07 12:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DC Magudanchavadi 142.0 12:19 12:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. VRPD Virapandy Road 153.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SA Salem Junction 163.0 13:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction