Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU (64551).

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU

Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU (64551) - Ludhiana Junction (LDH) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU (Train No 64551) running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU, Train Number - 64551

Source
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Ludhiana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU (Train number 64551) running between LDH-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ludhiana Junction).

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 0.0 SOURCE 08:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. LDW Ladhowal 8.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PHR Phillaur Junction 13.0 08:40 08:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTTN Bhatian 20.0 08:47 08:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GRY Goraya 25.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAUL 30.0 09:00 09:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGW Phagwara Junction 35.0 09:07 09:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CEU Chiheru 43.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 52.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 56.0 09:38 09:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRX Sura Nussi 63.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRE Kartarpur 71.0 09:59 10:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HMR Hamira 77.0 10:07 10:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DIW Dhilwan 89.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BEAS Beas Junction 93.0 10:51 10:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BBKR Baba Bakala Raiya 98.0 11:03 11:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTR Butari 103.0 11:09 11:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TRA Tangra 110.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JNL Jandiala 116.0 11:27 11:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MOW Mananwala 125.0 11:37 11:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ASR Amritsar Junction 135.0 12:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction