Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (12531).

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (12531) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Lucknow Junction (LJN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (Train No 12531) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Lucknow Junction (LJN) stations

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 12531

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (Train number 12531) running between GKP-LJN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SWA Sahjanwa 18.0 06:32 06:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 06:44 06:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BST Basti 65.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BV Babhnan 95.0 07:36 07:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MUR Mankapur Junction 126.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLJ Colonelganj 183.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JLD Jarwal Road 200.0 09:09 09:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 243.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BNZ Badshahnagar 267.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LJN Lucknow Junction 279.0 11:05 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (12531). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 460

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction