Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (12523).

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (12523) - New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (Train No 12523) running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express, Train Number - 12523

Source
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (Train number 12523) running between NJP-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Jalpaiguri Junction).

12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KNE Kishanganj 88.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KIR Katihar Junction 184.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGG Khagaria Junction 308.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROA Rusera Ghat 364.0 14:19 14:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction 393.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 445.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 499.0 17:19 17:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEE Sonpur Junction 504.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 558.0 18:40 18:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. SV Siwan Junction 619.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. DEOS Deoria Sadar 688.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 738.0 21:50 22:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. GD Gonda Junction 891.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1008.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MB Moradabad Junction 1334.0 08:50 09:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. GZB Ghaziabad 1475.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NDLS New Delhi 1500.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (12523). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 620
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,365

All Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi