Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (12509).

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (12509) - Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (Train No 12509) running between Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express, Train Number - 12509

Source
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantt. Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (Train number 12509) running between BNC-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru Cantt.).

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 10.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 66.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 144.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 228.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 289.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MAS Chennai Central 357.0 06:05 06:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. OGL Ongole 649.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 787.0 13:05 13:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 937.0 15:27 15:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1138.0 19:15 19:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1199.0 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 1268.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PSA Palasa 1341.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BAM Brahmapur 1415.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BALU Balugan 1491.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1561.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1580.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CTC Cuttack Junction 1608.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1680.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BHC Bhadrakh 1724.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BLS Balasore 1786.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1904.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. SRC Santragachi Junction 2012.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. HWH Howrah Junction 2019.0 10:55 11:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 2165.0 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. RPH Rampur Hat 2226.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MLDT Malda Town 2347.0 17:15 17:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. BOE Barsoi Junction 2435.0 18:39 18:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KNE Kishanganj 2492.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2579.0 21:30 21:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
32. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 2613.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. DQG Dhupguri 2645.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 2706.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. NOQ New Alipurduar 2724.0 00:12 00:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KOJ Kokrajhar 2803.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 2831.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BPRD Barpeta Road 2875.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. RNY Rangiya Junction 2940.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 2981.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. GHY Guwahati 2988.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (Bengaluru Cantt. to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (12509). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 905
• Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,350
• Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,495

All Trains from Bengaluru Cantt. to Guwahati