Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pratap Express (12496).

12496/Pratap Express

Pratap Express (12496) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Bikaner Junction (BKN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pratap Express (Train No 12496) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Bikaner Junction (BKN) stations

Pratap Express, Train Number - 12496

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pratap Express (Train number 12496) running between KOAA-BKN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pratap Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12496/Pratap Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 98.0 00:07 00:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 161.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 01:31 01:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 262.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 384.0 04:28 04:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GAYA Gaya Junction 460.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 663.0 09:02 09:22 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 816.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 1010.0 14:00 14:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. TDL Tundla Junction 1240.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. AF Agra Fort 1263.0 18:05 18:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. AH Achhnera Junction 1289.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1316.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BKI Bandikui Junction 1413.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JP Jaipur Junction 1503.0 23:10 23:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. DNA Degana Junction 1667.0 01:40 01:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGO Nagaur 1769.0 03:34 03:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NOK Nokha 1820.0 04:16 04:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BKN Bikaner Junction 1885.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Pratap Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pratap Express (12496). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Bikaner Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Kolkata Chitpur - Bikaner Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Kolkata Chitpur - Bikaner Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction