Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (12481).

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express

Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (12481) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (Train No 12481) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations

Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express, Train Number - 12481

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (Train number 12481) running between DLI-SGNR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SSB Shakurbasti 11.0 13:34 13:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh 30.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SPZ Sampla 48.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROK Rohtak Junction 70.0 14:40 14:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. JIND Jind Junction 128.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NRW Narwana Junction 161.0 16:06 16:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHL Jakhal Junction 200.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MSZ Mansa 245.0 17:14 17:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAUR Maur 264.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BTI Bhatinda Junction 298.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. GDB Giddarbaha 325.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MOT Malout 341.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ABS Abohar 371.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 424.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS

Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (12481). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 595
• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 730

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar