Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (12470).

12470/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (12470) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Kanpur Central (CNB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (Train No 12470) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kanpur Central (CNB) stations

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express, Train Number - 12470

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Kanpur Central (CNB)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (Train number 12470) running between JAT-CNB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12470/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 23:32 23:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 460.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. LRJ Laksar Junction 513.0 04:52 04:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 652.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BE Bareilly 743.0 08:28 08:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. SPN Shahjehanpur 813.0 09:36 09:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HRI Hardoi 876.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLM Balamu Junction 909.0 11:00 11:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. ON Unnao Junction 1009.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CNB Kanpur Central 1026.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express (12470). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central