Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (12469).

12469/Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express

Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (12469) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (Train No 12469) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express, Train Number - 12469

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (Train number 12469) running between CNB-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

12469/Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ON Unnao Junction 18.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLM Balamu Junction 118.0 20:10 20:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRI Hardoi 151.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPN Shahjehanpur 213.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 284.0 23:02 23:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 375.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 514.0 02:42 02:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 567.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment 648.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction 762.0 06:48 06:55 7 min
SMTWTFS
12. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 814.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 927.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. JAT Jammu Tawi 1026.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (12469). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi