Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (12428).

12428/Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express

Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (12428) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Rewa (REWA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (Train No 12428) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Rewa (REWA) stations

Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express, Train Number - 12428

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Rewa (REWA)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (Train number 12428) running between ANVT-REWA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12428/Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 23:17 23:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JJK Jhinjhak 365.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. FTP Fatehpur 504.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 06:35 06:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRJ Shankargarh 666.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DBR Dabhaura 699.0 08:07 08:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKP Manikpur Junction 721.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. STA Satna Junction 799.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. REWA Rewa 848.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express (12428). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 445
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,175
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,675
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,845

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa