Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (12427).

12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express

Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (12427) - Rewa (REWA) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (Train No 12427) running between Rewa (REWA) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express, Train Number - 12427

Source
Rewa (REWA)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (Train number 12427) running between REWA-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rewa).

12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. STA Satna Junction 50.0 16:55 17:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKP Manikpur Junction 127.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBR Dabhaura 150.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SRJ Shankargarh 182.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 227.0 20:35 21:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. FTP Fatehpur 344.0 22:14 22:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 422.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALJN Aligarh Junction 729.0 03:30 03:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. GZB Ghaziabad 835.0 06:05 06:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 848.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (12427). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 445
• Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,175
• Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,675
• Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,845

All Trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal