Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gomti Express (12419).

12419/Gomti Express

Gomti Express (12419) - Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gomti Express (Train No 12419) running between Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Gomti Express, Train Number - 12419

Source
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gomti Express (Train number 12419) running between LKO-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gomti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Charbagh).

12419/Gomti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ON Unnao Junction 57.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 74.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNK Panki 84.0 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RURA Rura 117.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJK Jhinjhak 136.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHD Phaphund 156.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ETW Etawah Junction 212.0 09:39 09:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SKB Shikohabad Junction 268.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. FZD Firozabad 288.0 10:36 10:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TDL Tundla Junction 304.0 11:11 11:14 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. HRS Hathras Junction 352.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction 382.0 12:14 12:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KRJ Khurja Junction 425.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GZB Ghaziabad 488.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NDLS New Delhi 513.0 14:55 -
SMTWTFS

Gomti Express (Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gomti Express (12419). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 700
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,220
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,045

All Trains from Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi