Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (12412).

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (12412) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (Train No 12412) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express, Train Number - 12412

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (Train number 12412) running between ASR-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 SOURCE 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 42.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 78.0 18:37 18:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 99.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 135.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SMRL Samrala 172.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 236.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CDG Chandigarh Junction 247.0 21:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (12412). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Chandigarh Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Amritsar Junction - Chandigarh Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 435

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction