Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Magadh Express (12402).

12402/Magadh Express

Magadh Express (12402) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Islampur (IPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Magadh Express (Train No 12402) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Islampur (IPR) stations

Magadh Express, Train Number - 12402

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Islampur (IPR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Magadh Express (Train number 12402) running between NDLS-IPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Magadh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12402/Magadh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 138.0 22:07 22:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 216.0 23:17 23:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. FZD Firozabad 233.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction 253.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ETW Etawah Junction 308.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 447.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 641.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BDL Vindhyachal 719.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MZP Mirzapur 726.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790.0 07:40 07:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. ZNA Zamania 834.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 848.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BXR Buxar 884.0 09:11 09:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DURE Dumraon 901.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BEA Bihiya 931.0 09:47 09:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 953.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTA Bihta 975.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DNR Danapur 992.0 10:39 10:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 995.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 1002.0 11:20 11:45 25 min
SMTWTFS

Magadh Express (New Delhi to Islampur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Magadh Express (12402). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Islampur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• New Delhi - Islampur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• New Delhi - Islampur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,935
• New Delhi - Islampur FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,300

All Trains from New Delhi to Islampur