Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Magadh Express (12402).

12402/Magadh Express

Magadh Express (12402) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Islampur (IPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Magadh Express (Train No 12402) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Islampur (IPR) stations

Magadh Express, Train Number - 12402

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Islampur (IPR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Magadh Express (Train number 12402) running between NDLS-IPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Magadh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12402/Magadh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 22:07 22:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. FZD Firozabad 226.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction 246.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 05:05 05:13 8 min
SMTWTFS
9. BDL Vindhyachal 716.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 07:40 07:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. ZNA Zamania 831.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 844.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BXR Buxar 880.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DURE Dumraon 897.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BEA Bihiya 928.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 949.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTA Bihta 971.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DNR Danapur 988.0 10:44 10:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 992.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 998.0 11:30 12:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
22. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1001.0 12:07 12:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PNC Patna Saheb 1008.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. FUT Fatuha Junction 1020.0 12:41 12:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt 1028.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HIL Hilsa 1041.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. EKR Ekangarsarai 1053.0 13:34 13:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. IPR Islampur 1063.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Magadh Express (New Delhi to Islampur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Magadh Express (12402). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Islampur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• New Delhi - Islampur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• New Delhi - Islampur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,935
• New Delhi - Islampur FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,300

All Trains from New Delhi to Islampur