Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahabodhi SF Express (12397).

12397/Mahabodhi SF Express

Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) - Gaya Junction (GAYA) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahabodhi SF Express (Train No 12397) running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Mahabodhi SF Express, Train Number - 12397

Source
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahabodhi SF Express (Train number 12397) running between GAYA-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahabodhi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gaya Junction).

12397/Mahabodhi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 0.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. GRRU Guraru 22.0 14:40 14:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RFJ Rafiganj 38.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 69.0 15:18 15:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DOS Dehri On Sone 86.0 15:24 15:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 103.0 15:50 15:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KTQ Kudra 129.0 16:11 16:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBU Bhabua Road 151.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 188.0 16:58 16:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204.0 17:37 17:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BDL Vindhyachal 274.0 18:47 18:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 356.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 550.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALJN Aligarh Junction 858.0 02:22 02:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NDLS New Delhi 989.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mahabodhi SF Express (Gaya Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mahabodhi SF Express (12397). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gaya Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 490
• Gaya Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,290
• Gaya Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,850

All Trains from Gaya Junction to New Delhi