Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shramjeevi SF Express (12392).

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express

Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Rajgir (RGD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shramjeevi SF Express (Train No 12392) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Rajgir (RGD) stations

Shramjeevi SF Express, Train Number - 12392

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Rajgir (RGD)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (Train number 12392) running between NDLS-RGD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shramjeevi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 15:55 16:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 258.0 17:28 17:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPN Shahjehanpur 328.0 18:37 18:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 21:15 21:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. NHH Nihalgarh 582.0 22:47 22:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MFKA Musafir Khana 601.0 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction 632.0 23:40 23:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JOP Jaunpur City 718.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 776.0 02:25 02:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 792.0 03:35 03:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 850.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GMR Gahmar 866.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BXR Buxar 887.0 05:06 05:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DURE Dumraon 904.0 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 955.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTA Bihta 977.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DNR Danapur 995.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 998.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 1004.0 07:15 07:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1007.0 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PNC Patna Saheb 1014.0 07:42 07:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. FUT Fatuha Junction 1026.0 07:54 07:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KOO Khusropur 1035.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1050.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. HRT Harnaut 1060.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. WENA Wena 1065.0 08:52 08:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 1079.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 1085.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NLD Nalanda 1092.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SILO Silao 1097.0 09:44 09:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. RGD Rajgir 1103.0 10:10 -
SMTWTFS

Shramjeevi SF Express (New Delhi to Rajgir) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shramjeevi SF Express (12392). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Rajgir SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 525
• New Delhi - Rajgir THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• New Delhi - Rajgir SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,985
• New Delhi - Rajgir FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,390

All Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir