Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384).

12384/Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express

Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (Train No 12384) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 12384

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (Train number 12384) running between ASN-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

12384/Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. RNG Raniganj 19.0 07:00 07:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. UDL Andal Junction 26.0 07:10 07:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGR Durgapur 43.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 106.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BDC Bandel Junction 173.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NH Naihati Junction 182.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BP Barrackpore 197.0 10:07 10:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SDAH Sealdah 220.0 10:40 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (Asansol Junction to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Sealdah SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Sealdah