Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372).

12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372) - Jaisalmer (JSM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (Train No 12372) running between Jaisalmer (JSM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12372

Source
Jaisalmer (JSM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (Train number 12372) running between JSM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaisalmer).

12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer 0.0 01:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. RDRA Ramdevra 111.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 157.0 04:17 04:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BKN Bikaner Junction 319.0 06:20 06:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. NPS Napasar 346.0 06:59 07:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 392.0 07:42 07:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJR Rajaldesar 439.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 457.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CUR Churu Junction 499.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 557.0 10:05 10:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MHRG Mahendragarh 648.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RE Rewari Junction 698.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. GGN Gurgaon 750.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DEC Delhi Cantonment 767.0 14:04 14:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 781.0 14:45 15:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. GZB Ghaziabad 800.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MB Moradabad Junction 941.0 18:15 18:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BE Bareilly 1032.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1267.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1345.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. AME Amethi 1405.0 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1440.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BSB Varanasi Junction 1568.0 05:05 05:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1585.0 06:15 06:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. GAYA Gaya Junction 1788.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1987.0 12:08 12:18 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. ASN Asansol Junction 2046.0 13:07 13:22 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. DGR Durgapur 2088.0 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HWH Howrah Junction 2245.0 16:30 -
SMTWTFS

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 785
• Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,055
• Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,020

All Trains from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction