Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Durgiana SF Express (12358).

12358/Durgiana SF Express

Durgiana SF Express (12358) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Durgiana SF Express (Train No 12358) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Durgiana SF Express, Train Number - 12358

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Durgiana SF Express (Train number 12358) running between ASR-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Durgiana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12358/Durgiana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction 331.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MB Moradabad Junction 523.0 14:40 14:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 849.0 20:05 20:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 1132.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1149.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 1352.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNME Parasnath 1503.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1551.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ASN Asansol Junction 1609.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1812.0 11:20 -
SMTWTFS

Durgiana SF Express (Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Durgiana SF Express (12358). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Amritsar Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Amritsar Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur