Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Archana SF Express (12356).

12356/Archana SF Express

Archana SF Express (12356) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Archana SF Express (Train No 12356) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Archana SF Express, Train Number - 12356

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Archana SF Express (Train number 12356) running between JAT-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Archana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12356/Archana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 218.0 23:32 23:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 270.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 384.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 465.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 657.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BE Bareilly 748.0 08:28 08:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 983.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1061.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAIS Jais 1084.0 14:24 14:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 1121.0 14:49 14:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1156.0 15:33 15:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BOY Bhadohi 1240.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 1284.0 18:45 18:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1301.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. DNR Danapur 1503.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 1513.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1515.0 23:05 -
SMTWTFS

Archana SF Express (Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Archana SF Express (12356). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Jammu Tawi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Jammu Tawi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,390

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal