Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (12351).

12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (12351) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Train No 12351) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express, Train Number - 12351

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Train number 12351) running between HWH-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 21:41 21:46 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RNG Raniganj 182.0 22:58 22:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 23:17 23:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 00:44 00:49 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 01:14 01:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMU Jamui 381.0 02:49 02:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MNP Mananpur 395.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSQP Bansipur 401.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 410.0 03:34 03:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRYA Barhiya 425.0 03:53 03:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction 435.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 04:17 04:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BARH Barh 468.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOO Khusropur 501.0 05:13 05:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. FUT Fatuha Junction 510.0 05:23 05:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 05:43 05:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 529.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (12351). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 335
• Howrah Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 875
• Howrah Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,235
• Howrah Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,070

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal