Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himgiri SF Express (12332).

12332/Himgiri SF Express

Himgiri SF Express (12332) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himgiri SF Express (Train No 12332) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Himgiri SF Express, Train Number - 12332

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Himgiri SF Express (Train number 12332) running between JAT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himgiri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12332/Himgiri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTHU Kathua 77.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 229.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 05:17 05:25 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 429.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 460.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MB Moradabad Junction 652.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BE Bareilly 743.0 11:37 11:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 978.0 15:20 15:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. NHH Nihalgarh 1067.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SLN Sultanpur Junction 1118.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JOP Jaunpur City 1203.0 19:05 19:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 1261.0 20:55 21:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1278.0 22:05 22:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXR Buxar 1372.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ARA Ara 1440.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DNR Danapur 1480.0 00:49 00:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 1489.0 01:35 01:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNC Patna Saheb 1499.0 02:04 02:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1535.0 02:32 02:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MKA Mokama Junction 1579.0 03:11 03:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KIUL Kiul Junction 1613.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JMU Jamui 1641.0 04:12 04:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JAJ Jhajha 1667.0 05:35 05:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. JSME Jasidih Junction 1710.0 06:17 06:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. MDP Madhupur Junction 1739.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. CRJ Chittaranjan 1796.0 07:27 07:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ASN Asansol Junction 1821.0 08:05 08:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
32. HWH Howrah Junction 2021.0 11:30 -
SMTWTFS

Himgiri SF Express (Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Himgiri SF Express (12332). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 750
• Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,880
• Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,970

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction