Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Akal Takht Express (12318).

12318/Akal Takht Express

Akal Takht Express (12318) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Akal Takht Express (Train No 12318) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Akal Takht Express, Train Number - 12318

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Akal Takht Express (Train number 12318) running between ASR-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Akal Takht Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12318/Akal Takht Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction 331.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBD Najibabad Junction 425.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MB Moradabad Junction 523.0 14:40 14:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BE Bareilly 614.0 16:15 16:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 849.0 20:05 20:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction 989.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 1132.0 01:05 01:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1149.0 02:25 02:38 13 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 1361.0 06:05 06:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNC Patna Saheb 1371.0 06:34 06:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKA Mokama Junction 1450.0 07:37 07:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KIUL Kiul Junction 1484.0 08:29 08:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JAJ Jhajha 1538.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JSME Jasidih Junction 1582.0 10:07 10:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MDP Madhupur Junction 1611.0 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ASN Asansol Junction 1692.0 11:48 12:03 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. SDAH Sealdah 1898.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah