Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka Mail (12311).

12311/Kalka Mail

Kalka Mail (12311) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka Mail (Train No 12311) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Kalka Mail, Train Number - 12311

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka Mail (Train number 12311) running between HWH-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12311/Kalka Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 20:49 20:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 21:41 21:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 22:17 22:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 23:26 23:36 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 288.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNME Parasnath 306.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. HZD Hazaribagh Road 333.0 00:53 00:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 01:28 01:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SSM Sasaram Junction 561.0 04:17 04:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBU Bhabua Road 608.0 04:50 04:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 06:28 06:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 813.0 09:25 09:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. FTP Fatehpur 930.0 11:06 11:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. CNB Kanpur Central 1008.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. PHD Phaphund 1089.0 13:43 13:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. ETW Etawah Junction 1146.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SKB Shikohabad Junction 1201.0 15:09 15:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. FZD Firozabad 1221.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TDL Tundla Junction 1237.0 16:10 16:18 8 min
SMTWTFS
24. HRS Hathras Junction 1285.0 16:52 16:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1315.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KRJ Khurja Junction 1359.0 17:55 17:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. GZB Ghaziabad 1421.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DLI Old Delhi Junction 1441.0 20:45 21:25 40 min
SMTWTFS
29. SZM Subzi Mandi 1444.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. SNP Sonipat 1484.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. GNU Ganaur 1500.0 22:47 22:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SMK Samalkha 1512.0 23:00 23:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. PNP Panipat Junction 1529.0 23:20 23:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
34. KUN Karnal 1564.0 00:24 00:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1597.0 01:07 01:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1638.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. CDG Chandigarh Junction 1706.0 03:00 03:50 50 min
SMTWTFS
38. CNDM Chandi Mandir 1720.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. KLK Kalka 1743.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kalka Mail (Howrah Junction to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kalka Mail (12311). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Kalka SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 400
• Howrah Junction - Kalka SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Howrah Junction - Kalka THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Howrah Junction - Kalka SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615
• Howrah Junction - Kalka FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,500

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka