Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sanghamitra SF Express (12296).

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express

Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) - Patliputra Junction (PPTA) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sanghamitra SF Express (Train No 12296) running between Patliputra Junction (PPTA) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Sanghamitra SF Express, Train Number - 12296

Source
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (Train number 12296) running between PPTA-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sanghamitra SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patliputra Junction).

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 6.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 46.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 114.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 208.0 23:17 23:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MZP Mirzapur 271.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 361.0 02:00 02:22 22 min
SMTWTFS
8. STA Satna Junction 539.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTE Katni Junction 637.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 728.0 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. NU Narsinghpur 812.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PPI Pipariya 906.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 973.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. GDYA Ghoradongri 1043.0 13:52 13:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZU Betul 1080.0 14:38 14:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PAR Pandhurna 1166.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NGP Nagpur Junction 1270.0 17:55 18:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1346.0 19:03 19:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CD Chandrapur 1467.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1481.0 22:00 22:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1551.0 22:59 23:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. RDM Ramagundam 1623.0 00:02 00:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. WL Warangal 1724.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1932.0 06:05 06:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. OGL Ongole 2070.0 08:13 08:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. NLR Nellore 2187.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. GDR Gudur Junction 2225.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MAS Chennai Central 2362.0 13:30 13:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2431.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KPD Katpadi Junction 2491.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2575.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 2653.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram 2709.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BNCE Bangalore East 2716.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 2719.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 2723.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS

Sanghamitra SF Express (Patliputra Junction to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sanghamitra SF Express (12296). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patliputra Junction - Bengaluru City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 865
• Patliputra Junction - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,250
• Patliputra Junction - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,335

All Trains from Patliputra Junction to Bengaluru City Junction