Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Taj SF Express (12280).

12280/Taj SF Express

Taj SF Express (12280) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Jhansi Junction (JHS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Taj SF Express (Train No 12280) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Jhansi Junction (JHS) stations

Taj SF Express, Train Number - 12280

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Taj SF Express (Train number 12280) running between NZM-JHS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Taj SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12280/Taj SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. FDB Faridabad 21.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 08:55 08:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 09:47 09:55 8 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHO Dholpur Junction 240.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MRA Morena 268.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DBA Dabra 348.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DAA Datia 379.0 13:11 13:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 14:10 -
SMTWTFS

Taj SF Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Taj SF Express (12280). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jhansi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jhansi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction