Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12258).

12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12258) - Kochuveli (KCVL) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (Train No 12258) running between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12258

Source
Kochuveli (KCVL)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (Train number 12258) running between KCVL-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kochuveli).

12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Kochuveli 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 59.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 100.0 18:34 18:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MVLK Mavelikara 107.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNGR Chengannur 120.0 19:01 19:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TRVL Tiruvalla 129.0 19:11 19:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CGY Changanassery 137.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTYM Kottayam 155.0 19:52 19:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 217.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWY Aluva 234.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 288.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGT Palakkad Junction 365.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction 420.0 01:37 01:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. ED Erode Junction 520.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SA Salem Junction 583.0 04:12 04:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. DPJ Dharmapuri 649.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HSRA Hosur 741.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAND Banaswadi 793.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 808.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12258). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 780

All Trains from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction