Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anga SF Express (12253).

12253/Anga SF Express

Anga SF Express (12253) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anga SF Express (Train No 12253) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Anga SF Express, Train Number - 12253

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anga SF Express (Train number 12253) running between YPR-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anga SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12253/Anga SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 157.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 241.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDR Gudur Junction 457.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NLR Nellore 495.0 22:25 22:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 611.0 23:52 23:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 750.0 02:40 02:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 899.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DVD Duvvada 1082.0 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1100.0 08:30 08:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1161.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAM Brahmapur 1377.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1524.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1543.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CTC Cuttack Junction 1570.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHC Bhadrakh 1686.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BLS Balasore 1748.0 18:42 18:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1866.0 20:18 20:33 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. HWH Howrah Junction 1982.0 22:40 23:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. ASN Asansol Junction 2181.0 01:31 01:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. JSME Jasidih Junction 2292.0 03:12 03:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. KIUL Kiul Junction 2390.0 05:40 06:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
24. AHA Abhaipur 2413.0 06:27 06:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. JMP Jamalpur Junction 2435.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 2488.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS

Anga SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anga SF Express (12253). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 825
• Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,155
• Yesvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,180

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction