Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kaifiyat SF Express (12225).

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express

Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) - Azamgarh (AMH) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kaifiyat SF Express (Train No 12225) running between Azamgarh (AMH) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Kaifiyat SF Express, Train Number - 12225

Source
Azamgarh (AMH)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kaifiyat SF Express (Train number 12225) running between AMH-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kaifiyat SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Azamgarh).

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMH Azamgarh 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KRND Khorason Road 35.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHG Shahganj Junction 57.0 17:35 18:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLPR Malipur 82.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ABP Akbarpur 101.0 18:40 18:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AY Ayodhya 155.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. FD Faizabad Junction 162.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RDL Rudauli 200.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBK Barabanki Junction 262.0 21:39 21:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LJN Lucknow Junction 298.0 22:50 23:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. ON Unnao Junction 354.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 371.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ETW Etawah Junction 509.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALJN Aligarh Junction 679.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 805.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Kaifiyat SF Express (Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kaifiyat SF Express (12225). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 225
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 575
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 815
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,390

All Trains from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction