Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kaifiyat SF Express (12225).

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express

Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) - Azamgarh (AMH) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kaifiyat SF Express (Train No 12225) running between Azamgarh (AMH) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Kaifiyat SF Express, Train Number - 12225

Source
Azamgarh (AMH)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kaifiyat SF Express (Train number 12225) running between AMH-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kaifiyat SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Azamgarh).

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMH Azamgarh 0.0 SOURCE 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KRND Khorason Road 34.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHG Shahganj Junction 56.0 17:35 18:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLPR Malipur 81.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ABP Akbarpur 100.0 18:40 18:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AY Ayodhya 154.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. FD Faizabad Junction 161.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RDL Rudauli 199.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBK Barabanki Junction 261.0 21:39 21:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LJN Lucknow Junction 297.0 22:50 23:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. ON Unnao Junction 353.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 370.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS

Kaifiyat SF Express (Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kaifiyat SF Express (12225). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 225
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 575
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 815
• Azamgarh - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,390

All Trains from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction