Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (12197).

12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (12197) - Bhopal Junction (BPL) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (Train No 12197) running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express, Train Number - 12197

Source
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (Train number 12197) running between BPL-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Junction).

12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 0.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BHS Vidisha 54.0 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BAQ Ganj Basoda 93.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BINA Bina Junction 139.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MNV Mungaoli 167.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASKN Ashok Nagar 213.0 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GUNA Guna Junction 257.0 19:15 19:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BDWS Badarwas 307.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KLRS Kolaras 334.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SVPI Shivpuri 359.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GWL Gwalior Junction 485.0 00:15 -
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (12197). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180

All Trains from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction