Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahakaushal Express (12190).

12190/Mahakaushal Express

Mahakaushal Express (12190) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahakaushal Express (Train No 12190) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Mahakaushal Express, Train Number - 12190

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express (Train number 12190) running between NZM-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahakaushal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12190/Mahakaushal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVH Ballabgarh 29.0 16:29 16:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PWL Palwal 50.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSV Kosi Kalan 93.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 19:10 19:18 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHO Dholpur Junction 240.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MRA Morena 268.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DBA Dabra 348.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DAA Datia 379.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 22:55 23:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. NEW Nivari 434.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MRPR Mau Ranipur 467.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HPP Harpalpur 488.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTX Bela Tal 511.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MBA Mahoba Junction 541.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BNDA Banda Junction 595.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. ATE Atarra 627.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 664.0 04:16 04:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MJG Majhagawan 732.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JTW Jaitwar 752.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. STA Satna Junction 772.0 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. MYR Maihar 807.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KTE Katni Junction 870.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. SHR Sihora Road 923.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction 961.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS

Mahakaushal Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mahakaushal Express (12190). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction