Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (12178).

12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (12178) - Mathura Junction (MTJ) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (Train No 12178) running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express, Train Number - 12178

Source
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (Train number 12178) running between MTJ-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mathura Junction).

12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MTJ Mathura Junction 0.0 04:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AGC Agra Cantonment 54.0 05:00 05:08 8 min
SMTWTFS
3. MRA Morena 134.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 173.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DBA Dabra 215.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DAA Datia 245.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 270.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWR Barwa Sagar 292.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NEW Nivari 301.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MRPR Mau Ranipur 334.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HPP Harpalpur 355.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KLAR Kulpahar 386.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MBA Mahoba Junction 408.0 11:21 11:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BNDA Banda Junction 461.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. ATE Atarra 493.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 530.0 13:31 13:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKP Manikpur Junction 561.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. COI Chheoki Junction 653.0 16:50 17:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. BDL Vindhyachal 727.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MZP Mirzapur 734.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CAR Chunar Junction 765.0 18:56 18:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 797.0 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. BBU Bhabua Road 849.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SSM Sasaram Junction 897.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DOS Dehri On Sone 915.0 21:46 21:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 1000.0 22:58 23:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KQR Koderma Junction 1076.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PNME Parasnath 1151.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1169.0 01:35 01:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1199.0 02:57 03:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. ASN Asansol Junction 1257.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. DGR Durgapur 1300.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1363.0 05:21 05:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
34. HWH Howrah Junction 1457.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express (12178). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,610
• Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction