Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168).

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Train No 12168) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express, Train Number - 12168

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Train number 12168) running between BSB-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 10:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. COI Chheoki Junction 134.0 12:57 13:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKP Manikpur Junction 226.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. STA Satna Junction 303.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTE Katni Junction 401.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 492.0 18:45 18:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 737.0 23:10 23:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 921.0 03:05 03:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1044.0 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. NK Nasik Road 1301.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. IGP Igatpuri 1352.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 1435.0 11:22 11:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1472.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,610
• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340
• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,010

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus